Quido E. Kujal

Playwright, Editor, Film Journalist and Columnist, Painter, Publisher

Date of birth

13.11.1894

Place of birth

Dobruška, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

17.09.1970

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Emil Stanislav Kujal (rodné jméno), Quido Emil Kujal (celé jméno)

Filmography

Raging Barbora

1935
Screen Story

Music of the Hearts

1934
Screen Story, Screenplay

When the Strings Wailed

1930
Screenplay

The Son of the Mountains

1925
Screen Story

The Last Kiss

1922
Screen Story, Screenplay

Journeys to the Heights

1921
Screen Story, Screenplay

Over the Chasm

1921
Screen Story, Screenplay

The P I Shares / The Peters Ironworks Shares

1919
Screen Story, Screenplay

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia