Libuše Čihařová

Animator, Pedagogue, Director

Date of birth

02.08.1930

Place of birth

Moravské Budějovice, Československo

Alternative names

Libuše Řídká (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Fruits of Clouds

2017
Script Editor

The New Species

2013
Pedagogical management

Alien

2013
Pedagogical management

A Tear Is Needed

2009
Pedagogical management

The Stork Film

2003
Pedagogical management

The Robber's Fairy-Tale

1964
Animation
oživení a hra

The Doctor's Fairy-Tale

1963
Animation
oživení a hra

The Postman's Fairy-Tale

1961
Artistic Collaboration
kresby

A Dog's Tale

1959
Artistic Collaboration
kresby