Vladimír Peroutka

Screenwriter, Journalist, Editor, Publisher

Date of birth

29.05.1902

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.05.1956

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

M. Bílý (pseudonym)

Filmography

Have You Seen Bobík?

1944
Based on

Eva Fools Around

1939
Screenplay