Jaroslav Žák

Screenwriter, Author, Pedagogue, Journalist

Date of birth

28.11.1906

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

29.08.1960

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslav Josef Žák

Filmography

Tales by Čapek

1947
Screen Story

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1947
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Tales by Čapek