Jaroslav R. Vávra

Screenwriter, Prose Writer, Voyager

Date of birth

08.03.1902

Place of birth

Hradec Králové, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

05.05.1990

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslav Raimund Vávra, Jaroslav Vávra

Filmography

The Herald of Dawn

1950
Based on

Krakatit

1948
Screenplay

The Rubens Scam

1940
Screen Story

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Aprobační komise pro schvalování českých filmů

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia
Krakatit