Věra Skalská

Actress, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

12.04.1888

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

30.12.1958

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Vilemína Aloisie Marie Piťhová (rodné jméno), Vilma Marková (provdaná), Vilma Piťhová

Filmography

White Crow

1938
Cast
Role: dívka v baru

Miss Mother

1938
Cast

Three Steps from the Body

1934
Cast
Role: Berta Králová, Aluščina teta

Murder on Ostrovní Street

1933
Cast
Role: Barochova žena

Hunted People

1932
Cast
Role: svatební host

The Mysterious Beauty

1922
Cast
Role: Smolova žena Milada

Satan's Railway Ride

1906
Cast
Role: venkovské děvče Hanička