Slávka Tauberová

Singer, Dancer, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

08.11.1903

Place of birth

Kladno, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

26.03.1983

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslava Tauberová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Fidlovačka

1930
Singer, Cast
Role: Lidunka, neteř Mastílkové

The Going's Better with Two

1928
Cast
Role: továrníkova dcera

Švejk at the Front

1926
Cast
Role: malířova milenka

The Good Soldier Švejk

1926
Cast
Role: Mizzi, Lukášova milenka