Dol Dauber

Music Composer, Musician

Date of birth

27.07.1894

Place of birth

Vyžnycja, Bukovina, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.08.1950

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Adolf Dauber (rodné jméno), Dolfi Dauber, Doli Dauber

Filmography

Muted Lips

1938
Music Composed by, Songwriter

The Dragoons of Klatovy

1937
Music Composed by, Songwriter

A Hearth Without a Fire

1937
Music Composed by, Songwriter, Cast
Role: houslista