Maru

Screenwriter, Journalist

Date of birth

24.04.1888

Place of birth

Skuteč, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

01.05.1963

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marta Russová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The House of the Five Squirrels

1944
Screen Story, Screenplay

Spring Song

1944
Screenplay

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Soutěž na filmový námět

1946
Praha / Czechoslovakia