Jarmila Glazarová

Author, Prose Writer, Politician

Date of birth

07.09.1901

Place of birth

Malá Skála u Turnova, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.02.1977

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jarmila Podivínská (provdaná)

Filmography

Wolf Trap

1957

Screen StoryBased on

Advent

1956

Based on

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Čestný titul Národní umělec

1959
Praha / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny za rok 1950

1951
Praha / Czechoslovakia