Jiří Myron

Actor, Director, Theatre Director

Date of birth

07.07.1884

Place of birth

Humpolec, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

25.01.1954

Place of death

Ostrava, Československo

Alternative names

Bohumil Prošek (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Kidnapped

1952
Cast
Role: americký delegát v OSN Harris

Two Mothers

1920
Cast

In Honour of the Victorious

1920
Cast
Role: Waltner, správce žulových lomů

Reawakened Conscience / A Novel of Love and Revenge

1919
Cast
Role: manažér cirku Richard Brán