František Pálka

Actor, Playwright, Columnist, Theatre Director

Date of birth

15.09.1909

Place of birth

Zadar, Chorvatsko, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

05.04.1977

Place of death

Žatec, Československo

Alternative names

Franz Perlsee (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Higher Principle

1960
Cast
Role: gestapák Wolf

I Survived My Own Death

1960
Cast
Role: velitel tábora