Josef Mužík

Actor, Singer, Lyricist, Humourist

Date of birth

01.02.1877

Place of birth

Slabce u Rakovníka, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

14.07.1957

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Josef František Mužík (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Highwaymen of Chlum

1926
Cast
Role: loupežník Tadyáš

Military Secrets of Prague

1926
Cast
Role: čtenář novin

From the Czech Mills

1925
Cast
Role: zpěvák

Into the Genteel State of Life / The Mother kráčmerka I

1925
Cast
Role: učitel hudby Rudolf Anděl