Karel Damaj

Singer, Cabaret Owner

Date of birth

28.08.1892

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.09.1957

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Karel Damajl (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Beautiful Spy

1927
Cast
Role: člen Černého tribunálu

The Story of One Day

1926
Cast
Role: opilec