Marie Štrosová-Steinerová

Actress, Pedagogue, Opera Singer

Date of birth

10.01.1923

Place of birth

Mladá Boleslav, Československo

Date of death

14.01.2019

Place of death

Brno, Česká republika

Alternative names

Marie Steinerová, Marie Minářová, Marie Štrosová

Filmography

The End of a Priest

1968
Cast
Role: Oktavián v Růžovém kavalírovi

Fish Out of Water

1942
Cast
Role: Anči, Rybova dcera

Auntie

1941
Cast
Role: Slávčina přítelkyně