W. C. Handy

Music Composer, Lyricist

Date of birth

16.11.1873

Place of birth

Florence, Alabama, USA

Date of death

28.03.1958

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Alternative names

William Christopher Handy

Filmography

Smart Philip

2003
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Blues for E. F. B.

1980
Songwriter