Dodo Šimončič

Camera Operator

Date of birth

01.08.1943

Place of birth

Bratislava, Československo

Alternative names

Jozef Šimončič (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Nicky’s Family

2011
Director of Photography

All My Loved Ones

1999
Director of Photography

Blue Heaven

1997
Director of Photography

Oil Lamps

1971
Director of Photography

The Ceremony

1966
Director of Photography

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Literární fond SR

2000
Bratislava / the Slovak Republic
All My Loved Ones