Ira Gershwin

Music Composer

Date of birth

06.12.1896

Place of birth

New York City, New York, USA

Date of death

17.08.1983

Place of death

Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, Kalifornie, USA

Alternative names

Israel Gershowitz (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Let Misik Sing!

2017
Writer of Lyrics

Czech Made Man

2011
Writer of Lyrics

Three Seasons in Hell

2009
Songwriter

Non plus ultras

2004
Music Composed by