Herbert Lom

Actor

Date of birth

11.09.1917

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

27.09.2012

Place of death

Londýn, Velká Británie

Alternative names

Herbert Karel Angelo Kuchačevič ze Schluderpacheru (rodné jméno)

Filmography

God's Mills

1938
Cast
Role: chasník

Woman below the Cross

1937
Cast
Role: Gustav, Hodaňův syn