Ota Ornest

Dramaturge, Translator, Pedagogue, Director, Theatre Director

Date of birth

06.07.1913

Place of birth

Kutná Hora, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

04.08.2002

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Ota Ohrenstein (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Two Men Report Arrival

1975
Writer of Lyrics

The Coward

1961
Screenplay, Shooting Script

Way Out

1955
Commentary