Ján Meliš

Camera Operator

Date of birth

12.09.1972

Place of birth

Nové Zámky, Československo

Alternative names

Janko Meliš

Filmography

Let There Be Light

2019
Camera, Producer
Artileria

My Grandpa Is an Alien

2019
Co-producer
Artileria

Ice Mother

2017
Co-producer
Artileria

Little Crusader

2017
Co-producer
Artileria

Eva Nová

2015
Camera, Producer

Miracle

2013
Producer

Cervan Cause

2013
Camera

The New Life

2012
Producer
Artileria

Osadné Village

2009
Camera, Producer

Other Worlds

2006
Camera, Production

Awards

Nominace

Event: Slnko v sieti 2016

2016
Bratislava / the Slovak Republic
Eva Nová

Vítěz

Event: Ceny IGRIC 2011, 22. ročník výročních cen Slovenského filmového svazu, Unie slovenských televizních tvůrců a Literárního fondu SR za audiovizuální tvorbu roku 2010

2011
Bratislava / the Slovak Republic
Osadné Village