Hana Bělská

Actress, Director

Date of birth

29.01.1916

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

22.05.2008

Place of death

Londýn, Velká Británie

Alternative names

Hana Maria Becková (rodné jméno), Hana Bělská (pseudonym), Hana Alexandrová (pseudonym), Hana Munková (1. provdaná), Hana Pravdová (2. provdaná), Hana Becková, Hana Bělská-Pravdová, Hana Pravda, Hana Maria Pravda (pseudonym)

Filmography

Nikola Šuhaj

1947
Cast
Role: Beerova dcera Hanele

The First Kiss

1935
Cast
Role: Věra, Nedbalova dcera

Student's Mother

1935
Cast
Role: farmaceutka Dáša Kučerová

Marijka the Unfaithful

1933
Cast
Role: Chava Šafarová, dcera židovského krčmáře Rosenthala