Jana Andrsová

Actress, Dancer

Date of birth

08.08.1939

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jana Večtomová (provdaná), Jana Andrsová-Večtomová

Filmography

Cat Prince

1978
Cast
Role: maminka dětí

The Deluding Games of Love

1971
Cast
Role: tanečnice

On the Twelfth

1963
Cast
Role: tanečnice

Water Nymph

1962
Cast
Role: Rusalka

How Franta Learnt to Fear

1959
Cast
Role: mlynářova dcera Verunka

The Strakonice Bagpiper

1955
Cast
Role: lesní panna