Norbert Držiak

Screenwriter, Animator, Visual Artist, Director

Date of birth

16.05.1974

Place of birth

Piešťany, Československo

Alternative names

Noro Držiak

Filmography

The Lighthouse

2016
Script Editor

Big Guy

2016
Script Editor

Murderous Tales

2016
Script Editor

Antonio Cacto

2016
Script Editor

Old Man and the World

2014
Art Director

Alois Nebel

2011
Co-producer, Animation
kompozitor, Tobogang

Marta

2006
Titles Designed by
TOBOGANG s. r. o. – organizační složka

Awards

Vítěz

Event: 19. výroční ceny Český lev 2012 za filmovou tvorbu roku 2011

2012
Praha / Czech Republic
Alois Nebel