Gene Deitch

Screenwriter, Director

Date of birth

08.08.1924

Place of birth

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Date of death

16.04.2020

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Eugene Merrill Deitch (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Still a Bigger Noodle Than We Hoped for

1994
Cast
Role: Steve Kelly

The Second Move of the Pawn

1984
Dubbing
Role: hlas Ramskeye

Adela Has Not Had Supper Yet / Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet

1977
Dubbing
Role: hlas krajana Ladislava Matějky alias Larryho Matejky