B. A. Wiedermann

Pedagogue, Music Composer, Organ Player

Date of birth

10.11.1883

Place of birth

Ivanovice na Hané, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

05.11.1951

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Bedřich Antonín Wiedermann (celé jméno), Bedřich Antonín Wiedermann-Ivanovický (pseudonym)

Filmography

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937
Music Performed by

In the Red of Morning

1934
Music Performed by
varhany