Antonín Vilský

Actor, Theatre Entrepreneur, Theatre Director

Date of birth

27.08.1905

Place of birth

České Budějovice, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

1999

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Antonín Bohumír Wittlich (rodné jméno)

Filmography

1929

1974
Cast
Role: komunistický poslanec/delegát z burzy

Moon over the River

1953
Cast
Role: abiturient

Holiday with Angel

1952
Cast
Role: rekreant Stehlík