Jarmila Novotná

Actress, Opera Singer

Date of birth

23.09.1907

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.02.1994

Place of death

New York City, New York, USA

Alternative names

Jarmila Ludmila Novotná (rodné jméno), Jarmila Daubková (provdaná)

Filmography

Lark's Song

1933
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka Mája Zemanová, vlastním jménem Mája Preisová

The Sun Disciples / The Last Werewolf

1925
Cast
Role: komtesa Jacinta