Ladislav Čapek

Animator, Director

Date of birth

02.07.1919

Date of death

17.01.1996

Alternative names

Ladislav Váňa (rodné jméno), Ladislav Čapek (jméno po manželce)

Filmography

The Postman's Fairy-Tale

1961
Animation
oživení a hra

Bombomania

1959
Animation

The Devil and Kate

1955
Animation
postava čerta Škrabáka

Boil, little pot!

1953
Animation