Ada Pellová-Czivišová

Screenwriter, Actress, Director

Date of birth

19.11.1897

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

197?

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Milada Alžběta Kliková (rodné jméno), Milada Czivišová (provdaná)

Filmography

Gypsy Love

1938
Director, Screenplay, Cast
Role: cikánka Gerta

Prisoner on Bezděz Castle

1932
Cast
Role: královna Kunhuta

The Golden Flower

1929
Director, Cast
Role: vodník

The Little Tinker

1927
Production Company

Her Prince / The Orphan

1927
Cast
Role: vnučka Marie/vnučka Jiřina

The Pargue Little Seamstress / Mother's Tear-Drops

1926
Cast
Role: švadlena Julča Záleská