Emil Synek

Screenwriter, Playwright, Author, Journalist, Critic, Lawyer, Director

Date of birth

07.09.1903

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

12.04.1993

Place of death

Paříž, Francie

Alternative names

-es- (šifra autora), Ricardo Gomez (pseudonym), Ríša Záhorský (pseudonym)

Filmography

Working Women

1937
Based on , Screenplay

Karel Hynek Mácha

1937
Based on

Jana

1935
Director, Screen Story, Screenplay

Jana [German version]

1935
Screen Story, Screenplay