Robert Land

Screenwriter, Director

Date of birth

13.07.1887

Place of birth

Kroměříž, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

09.11.1940

Place of death

Paříž, Francie

Alternative names

Robert Liebmann (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Doll

1938
Director, Screenplay

Jana [German version]

1935
Director, Screenplay

Jana

1935
Director