Zdeněk Miler

Screenwriter, Visual Artist, Director

Date of birth

21.02.1921

Place of birth

Kladno, Československo

Date of death

30.11.2011

Place of death

Nová Ves pod Pleší, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zdeněk Müller (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Dařbuján and Pandrhola

1959

Titles Designed by

Lazy Martin

1956

Art Director

The Fox and the Jug

1947

Cooperation

The Gift

1946

Cooperation

Grandpa Planted a Beet

1945

Cooperation

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: ANIFILM – 3. mezinárodní festival animovaných filmů

2012
Třeboň / Czech Republic
cena za celoživotní přínos animovanému filmu in memoriam

Vítěz

Exhibition: 10. celostátní přehlídka filmů pro děti a mládež Gottwaldov

1970
Zlín / Czechoslovakia

Vítěz

Event: Ceny ministra kultury a informací Československé socialistické republiky v oboru filmové tvorby

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia