A. J. Liehm

Dramaturge, Translator, Film Critic, Film Journalist and Columnist, Columnist

Date of birth

02.03.1924

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

04.12.2020

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Antonín Jaroslav Liehm (celé jméno), Jan Čech (pseudonym), Dalimil (pseudonym), AJL (šifra autora), ajl (šifra autora)

Filmography

Film Spa

2015

Performers

The Day the Trees Will Bloom

1961

Script Editor

Spring Breeze

1961

Script Editor

Awards

Vítěz

Festival: 1. festival nad řekou

2009
Písek / Czech Republic
Cena Miroslava Ondříčka