Valja Petrová

Actress, Dancer, Operetta Singer

Date of birth

04.01.1900

Place of birth

Olomouc, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

02.12.1976

Place of death

Olomouc, Československo

Alternative names

Valerie Josefa Hacarová (rodné jméno), Valja Ascherová (1. provdaná), Valja Libáňská (2. provdaná)

Filmography

The Last Rose from Casanova

1966
Cast
Role: hraběnka Kounicová

Cubs

1957
Cast
Role: signorina Brigenti v hotelu Alcron

Mr Novák

1949
Cast
Role: sousedka Kuncová, Vaškova matka

The Last of the Mohicans

1947
Cast
Role: žena se psem

Nobody Knows Anything

1947
Cast
Role: Němka v hotelu