Irena Dodalová

Visual Artist, Pedagogue, Columnist, Producer, Director

Date of birth

29.11.1900

Place of birth

Ledeč nad Sázavou, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

červen nebo červenec 1989

Place of death

Buenos Aires, Argentina

Alternative names

Irena Rosnerová (rodné jméno), Irena Leschnerová (1. provdaná), Irena Dodalová (2. provdaná), Irena Rosen (pseudonym), Irena Lešnerová, Iréna Dodalová, Iréne Dodalová, Irena (pseudonym), Iréne (pseudonym), Iréna (pseudonym)

Filmography

The Protest

1938

DirectorScreen StoryScreenplay

The Magic of the Sun

1938

Director

Ideas in Search of Light

1938

Screen StoryDirectorScreenplay

The Play of Bubbles

1937

Art DirectorAnimationScreen StoryScreenplayDirector

The Unforgettable Poster

1937

Screen StoryScreenplayDirector

An Autumn Song

1937

Director

Slattern and Glossie

1937

DirectorArt Director

Golden Prague

1937

Screen StoryScreenplayDirector

Spring Is Here

1937

Director

The Wizard of Tones

1936

Director

Fantaisie érotique

1936

Screen StoryDirectorScreenplay

The Tin Drum

1936

Art DirectorDirector

Three Men

1936

Director

The Adventures of a Ubiquitous Fellow

1936

Art DirectorScreenplayDirectorAnimation

What’s New on TV

1936

Director

Mum's Trip to Heaven

1935

Screen StoryDirectorScreenplay

A Midnight Wedding

1935

Screen StoryDirectorScreenplay

A Cheerful Concert

1935

Art DirectorDirectorScreenplay

Taming of the Black Giant

1935

Art DirectorScreen StoryDirectorScreenplayAnimation

The Mystery of the MK 204 Turning Point

1934

Screen StoryDirector

White Magic

1934

Cooperation

A Lady-Killer

1934

Cooperation

Bambi and a Cactus

1934

ScreenplayDirector

Do Not Get Angry, Man

1934

Director

The Gibbs Mouthwash

1934

Director

The Duties of Life

1934

ScreenplayDirector