Hannah Kodicek

Screenwriter, Actress, Dramaturge, Director

Date of birth

25.09.1947

Place of birth

Praha, Československo

Date of death

05.04.2011

Place of death

Litoměřice, Česká republika

Alternative names

Zuzana Opršalová (rodné jméno)

Filmography

A Pin for the Butterfly

1994
Director, Screenplay, Shooting Script

Christmas with Elizabeth

1968
Cast
Role: Bláža, chovanka nápravného ústavu

Forecast: Zero

1966
Cast

The Crime at the Girl’s School

1965
Cast
Role: Kouřimská

A Place

1964
Cast
Role: Jardova kamarádka

Black Peter

1963
Cast
Role: kamarádka Pavly

Talent Competition

1963
Cast
Role: účastnice konkurzu