Elo Romančík

Actor, Politician

Date of birth

17.12.1922

Place of birth

Ružomberok, Československo

Date of death

09.10.2012

Place of death

Bratislava, Slovensko

Alternative names

Emanuel Romančík (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Witch Hunt

1969
Cast
Role: šumperský děkan Kryštof Alois Lautner

Rabbits in the Tall Grass

1961
Cast
Role: Antonín Čermák, Martinův otec

Three Tons od Dust

1960
Cast
Role: inženýr Vojtěch Spára

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Státní ceny za rok 1950

1951
Praha / Czechoslovakia