Manon Chafour

Singer, Dancer, Choreographer, Actress

Date of birth

02.12.1914

Place of birth

Prostějov, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

28.12.1970

Place of death

Berlín, Východní Německo

Alternative names

Manon Isabella Chaufour (rodné jméno), Manon Chaufour, Manon Maron, Manon Ehrfur

Filmography

Hawk Versus Turtle-Dove

1953

Danced byCast

Role: tanečnice

Judgment Day

1948

Cast

Role: starostova dcera Klára

Getting On in the World

1948

Cast

Role: Klára, Klikova manželka

Three Pals

1947

SingerCast

Role: zpěvačka Manon Fleure