Jindřiška Smetanová

Screenwriter, Translator, Playwright, Author

Date of birth

26.10.1923

Place of birth

Rosice u Brna, Československo

Date of death

24.12.2012

Place of death

Zlosyň u Kralup nad Vltavou, Česká republika

Alternative names

Jindřiška Macháčková (rodné jméno), Zdenka Koutenská (pseudonym), Anna Nováková (pseudonym), Eva Králová (pseudonym), Eva Jelínková (pseudonym)

Filmography

Our Dear Mister Foerster Died

1963
Based on , Screenplay

Don't Take Shelter When It Rains!

1962
Screen Story, Screenplay

The Circle

1959
Screen Story, Screenplay