Věra Špinarová

Singer

Date of birth

22.12.1951

Place of birth

Pohořelice u Brna, Československo

Date of death

26.03.2017

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Věra Pavlíková (1. provdaná), Věra Vávrová (2. provdaná)

Filmography

Ostravak Ostravski

2016
Singer, Cast
Role: Věra Špinarová

Walking Too Fast

2010
Singer

A Wonderful Show

2002
Singer, Dubbing

Hunting the Ducks

1981
Singer

Don’t Look Round, a Horse Follows Us!

1979
Singer, Cast
Role: zpěvačka

Rodeo

1972
Singer