Otakar Skalski

Documentary Film Creator, Director

Date of birth

12.03.1923

Place of birth

Československo

Date of death

08.08.2013

Place of death

Praha, Česká republika

Alternative names

Ota Skalski

Filmography

We Don’t Give Chicks a Lift

1966
Cast
Role: režisér

Five in a Million

1959
Cast
Role: páskův kamarád

Tomorrow, People Will Be Dancing Everywhere

1952
Assistant Director
asistent scény