Antonín Streit

Actor

Date of birth

25.02.1908

Place of birth

Šlapanice u Brna, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

20.01.1994

Place of death

Šlapanice u Brna, Česká republika

Alternative names

Antonín Jan Streit (rodné jméno)

Filmography

Skill of Gold

1942
Cast
Role: Ing. Jaroslav Putička, syn

He Stood at the Till...

1939
Cast
Role: MUDr. Leon Marek, primář u sv. Jakuba

The Street Sings

1939
Cast
Role: Karel Novotný, Hradilův přítel

Now Us Again

1939
Cast
Role: úředník ve spořitelně

Venoušek and Stázička

1939
Cast
Role: otec Josefa Huňáčka ve vzpomínce

Children to Order

1938
Cast
Role: host ve vinárně

Army Twins

1937
Cast
Role: nadporučík