Jiří Nedošínský

Actor

Date of birth

15.02.1880

Place of birth

Litomyšl, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

08.11.1923

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jiří František Nedošinský (rodné jméno), Jiří Nedošínský (chybný tvar)

Filmography

The Fire-Raiser's Daughter

1923
Cast
Role: koňař Podleský

Journeys to the Heights

1921
Cast
Role: majitel dolů a železáren Gowell

Irča's Little Romance I

1921
Cast
Role: rada s cigárem

Irča's Romance II. / Irča in a Boarding School

1921
Cast
Role: pan rada s cigárem

The Children of Fate

1921
Cast
Role: starosta

The Flames of Life / Heaven and Hell of the Boheme

1920
Cast
Role: divadelní ředitel

The Golden Woman

1920
Cast
Role: profesor techniky Koukal

Sweet Sixteen

1918
Cast
Role: majitel statku Milotín Tomáš Krulich

The Prague Adamites

1917
Cast
Role: vrchní plavčík Maňas