Marie Budíková

Pedagogue, Opera Singer, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

03.04.1904

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

15.07.1984

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Marie Jeremiášová (provdaná)

Filmography

Blues for E. F. B.

1980
Cast
Role: operní pěvkyně

The Old Man Bezoušek

1941
Cast
Role: Mařenka v Prodané nevěstě - představení v ND

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Národní ceny umělecké

1942
Praha / Czechoslovakia