František Hřebačka-Mikulecký

Music Composer, Lyricist, Editor, Painter

Date of birth

28.07.1912

Place of birth

Mikulčice u Hodonína, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

23.03.1970

Place of death

Hodonín, Československo

Alternative names

František Hřebačka (rodné jméno), Fanoš Mikulecký (pseudonym)

Filmography

Honeymoon

2013
Songwriter

...And She Picked Up Violets with Dynamite

1992
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

The Cobweb

1986
Songwriter

The Vineyard Opera

1981
Music Composed by, Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Chance Meeting

1964
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics

Great Solitude

1959
Songwriter, Writer of Lyrics