Bedřich Kerten

Conductor, Music Composer, Musician, Music Arranger

Date of birth

23.06.1910

Place of birth

Teplice, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

24.03.2001

Alternative names

Fritz Kerten, Béďa Kerten, František Kerten, Franz Kerten, André Kerr, Friedrich Koehner, Bedřich Kohner (rodné jméno)

Filmography

The Rubens Scam

1940
Music Composed by

The Protest

1938
Music Composed by

Ideas in Search of Light

1938
Music Composed by

Round and Round

1937
Music Composed by

Ghost in the House

1937
Music Composed by

The Play of Bubbles

1937
Music Composed by

The Unforgettable Poster

1937
Music Composed by

Slattern and Glossie

1937
Music Composed by

Everything for a Scrambled Pancake!

1937
Music Composed by, Songwriter

Spring Is Here

1937
Music Composed by

An Autumn Song

1937
Music Composed by

Fantaisie érotique

1936
Music Composed by

The Secret of the Lucerna Palace

1936
Music Composed by

The Tin Drum

1936
Music Composed by

Three Men

1936
Music Composed by

The Wizard of Tones

1936
Music Composed by

A Brief View of the Future

1936
Music Composed by

The Sounds of Outer Space

1936
Music Composed by

Mum's Trip to Heaven

1935
Music Composed by

Our Children

1935
Music Composed by

A Midnight Wedding

1935
Music Composed by

A Cheerful Concert

1935
Music Composed by

Taming of the Black Giant

1935
Music Composed by

The Duties of Life

1935
Music Composed by

White Magic

1934
Music Composed by

A Lady-Killer

1934
Music Composed by

Baby

1934
Songwriter

You Don't Know Hadimrška

1931
Songwriter