Jaroslav Fischer

Camera Operator

Date of birth

01.07.1895

Place of birth

Praha, Rakousko-Uhersko

Date of death

18.11.1966

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Jaroslav Fišer

Filmography

We don't Know Today...

1946
Director of Photography

Three Sisters

1944
Director of Photography

The Vagaries of Youth

1933
Director of Photography

Out of sight, Out of Mind...

1933
Director of Photography

Baťa Employees Go to Yugoslavia

1930
Director of Photography

White Gold

1928
Director of Photography

The Girl from the Tobacco Factory

1928
Director of Photography

The Miscreant

1927
Director of Photography

Eight Hearts in the Flames / The Golden Era

1926
Director of Photography

From the Czech Mills

1925
Director of Photography

The Eleventh Commandment

1925
Director of Photography

Magdalena

1920
Director of Photography, Second Unit Photography

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Děkovné dopisy ministra informací

1948
Praha / Czechoslovakia