Emilie Boková

Actress

Date of birth

22.02.1856

Place of birth

Praha, Rakouské císařství

Date of death

25.08.1930

Place of death

Praha, Československo

Alternative names

Emilie Schlyma (rodné jméno), Emilie Schlima, Emilie Bocková (provdaná)

Filmography

Battalion

1927
Cast
Role: trhovkyně

Lost Souls

1926
Cast
Role: sousedka

A Double Life

1924
Cast
Role: žebračka "Bílá paní"

The Black Gamekeepers / About the Great Passion

1921
Cast
Role: kořenářka Marjána

Irča's Romance II. / Irča in a Boarding School

1921
Cast
Role: bába na silnici

The Lady with the Small Foot

1919
Cast
Role: stará bába metařka

The Little Rascal

1918
Cast
Role: Srpečkova žena