Sláva Kamilov

Screenwriter, Actor, Editor, Film Crew Member, Organisational Worker

Date of birth

24.03.1897

Date of death

19??

Alternative names

Alexander Štěpánek (rodné jméno), Sláva Kamilov-Štěpánek

Filmography

Song of Life

1924
Screenplay, Cast
Role: strážník

Get Young Again

1922
Screen Story, Screenplay, Cast
Role: omlazený Jeremiáš

The Girl from the Podskalí

1922
Cast
Role: městský švihák

Retaliation

1920
Cast
Role: host na večírku

Awards

Vítěz

Event: Pamětní medaile k 70. výročí československé kinematografie

1968
Praha / Czechoslovakia